Tue Nov 12, 2019 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo

2007 Pools and Draw/Results

2007 Coke Classic Pools
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Regina Kings - 4 Regina Stars - 4 Prairie Storm - 3 Regina Hawks - 4
Prince Albert Ice - 1 Melville Millionaires - 2 Saskatoon Fury - 4 Weyburn Youngfellows - 2
Saskatoon Kodiaks - 3 Strathmore Braves - 1 Lethbridge Eagles - 1 Wpg River East Marauders - 3
Red Deer Chiefs - 2 Brandon Wheatkings - 3 Ft Francis Knights - 2 Lloydminister Blazers - 1
Pool E Pool F Pool G Pool H
Estevan Bruins - 4 Regina Flyers - 4 Regina Rangers - 4 Regina Sharks - 4
Wpg APHA Rangers - 1 Melfort Mustangs - 1 Swift Current - 3 Tisdale Ramblers - 2
Martinsville Marauders 2 Foothills Bisons - 2 Winnipeg Railcats - 1 Calgary Warriors - 3
Lumsden Lions - 3 Montana Thunderblades -3 Taber Golden Suns - 2 Vernon Mustangs - 1

Tournament Rules      Rink Legend & Maps
THURSDAY JANUARY 25
# Time Rink
Pool
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
1 9:45 T.Red
A
Regina Kings
3
Saskatoon Kodiaks
8
2 10:00 E.Park
C
Prairie Storm
5
Saskatoon Fury
2
3 10:00 Ritchie
B
Regina Stars
0
Melville Millionaires
7
4 10:30 T.Green
D
Regina Hawks
1
Weyburn Youngfellows
5
5 11:45 T.Red
C
Lethbridge Eagles
8
Ft Francis Knights
5
6 12:00 E.Park
E
Estevan Bruins
3
Martinsville Marauders
8
7 12:00 Ritchie
F
Regina Flyers
0
Melfort Mustangs
11
8 13:45 T.Red
B
Strathmore Wheatland Braves
6
Brandon Wheatkings
1
9 14:00 E.Park
A
Prince Albert Ice
4
Red Deer Chiefs
1
10 14:00 Ritchie
G
Regina Rangers
4
Swift Current Broncos
5
11 14:45 T.Green
H
Regina Sharks
1
Tisdale Ramblers
12
12 16:00 E.Park
E
Wpg APHA Rangers
5
Lumsden Lions
3
13 16:00 Ritchie
F
Foothills Bisons
3
Montana Thunderblades
3
14 16:45 T.Green
D
Wpg River East Marauders
0
Lloydminister Blazers
7
15 18:00 Ritchie
G
Wpg Railcats
3
Taber Golden Suns
2
16 18:00 T.Red
H
Cgy Shaw Meadow Warriors
2
Vernon Mustangs
4
17 18:00 E.Park
C
Ft. Francis Knights
5
Prairie Storm
4
18 18:45 T.Green
C
Saskatoon Fury
1
Lethbridge Eagles
7
19 20:00 E.Park
A
Saskatoon Kodiaks
1
Prince Albert Ice
4
20 20:00 Ritchie
B
Brandon Wheatkings
8
Regina Stars
3
21 20:00 T.Red
A
Red Deer Chiefs
9
Regina Kings
5
22 20:45 T.Green
B
Melville Millionaires
4
Strathmore Wheatland Braves
7
FRIDAY JANUARY 26
# Time Rink
Pool
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
23 8:00 E.Park
D
Lloydminister Blazers
5
Regina Hawks
1
24 8:00 Ritchie
D
Weyburn Youngfellows
2
Wpg River East Marauders
1
25 8:00 T.Red
E
Martinsville Marauders
1
Wpg APHA Rangers
6
26 8:15 T.Green
E
Lumsden Lions
7
Estevan Bruins
3
27 10:00 E.Park
F
Montana Thunderblades
4
Regina Flyers
1
28 10:00 Ritchie
F
Melfort Mustangs
5
Foothills Bisons
1
29 10:00 T.Red
G
Taber Golden Suns
5
Regina Rangers
3
30 10:15 T.Green
G
Swift Current Broncos
2
Wpg Railcats
4
31 12:00 E.Park
H
Tisdale Ramblers
5
Cgy Shaw Meadow Warriors
1
32 12:00 Ritchie
H
Vernon Mustangs
8
Regina Sharks
0
33 12:00 T.Red
A
Saskatoon Kodiaks
3
Red Deer Chiefs
6
34 12:15 T.Green
A
Regina Kings
2
Prince Albert Ice
9
35 13:45 D.Wick
B
Regina Stars
1
Strathmore Wheatland Braves
5
36 14:00 E.Park
C
Prairie Storm
3
Lethbridge Eagles
5
37 14:00 Ritchie
C
Saskatoon Fury
4
Ft Francis Knights
6
38 14:00 T.Red
B
Melville Millionaires
6
Brandon Wheatkings
3
39 14:15 T.Green
D
Regina Hawks
0
Wpg River East Marauders
7
40 15:45 D.Wick
E
Martinsville Marauders
4
Lumsden Lions
0
41 16:00 E.Park
D
Weyburn Youngfellows
1
Lloydminister Blazers
11
42 16:00 Ritchie
E
Estevan Bruins
3
Wpg APHA Rangers
5
43 16:00 T.Red
G
Regina Rangers
1
Wpg Railcats
4
44 16:15 T.Green
F
Melfort Mustangs
4
Montana Thunderblades
2
45 18:00 E.Park
F
Regina Flyers
1
Foothills Bisons
7
46 18:00 Ritchie
G
Swift Current Broncos
3
Taber Golden Suns
3
47 18:15 T.Green
H
Tisdale Ramblers
1
Vernon Mustangs
2
48 20:00 E.Park
H
Regina Sharks
4
Cgy Shaw Meadow Warriors
6
SATURDAY JANUARY 27
# Time Rink
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
49 7:00 T.Green
C-Qtr
Prairie Storm
2
Winnipeg Marauders
9
50 7:00 Ritchie
D-Qtr
Regina Kings
7
Regina Stars
4
51 7:00 E.Park
D-Qtr
Saskatoon Fury
4
Regina Hawks
1
52 7:15 T.Red
C-Qtr
Saskatoon Kodiaks
2
Brandon Wheat Kings
3
53 8:55 T.Green
B-Qtr
Fort Francis Knights
6
Weyburn
1
54 8:55 Ritchie
A-Qtr
Lethbridge Eagles
5
Lloydminster Blazers
6
55 8:55 E.Park
A-Qtr
PA Ice
2
Strathmore Braves
1
56 9:10 T.Red
B-Qtr
Red Deer Chiefs
2
Melville Millionaires
5
57 10:50 T.Green
C-Qtr
Lumsden Lions
7
Montana Thunder Blades
4
58 10:50 Ritchie
D-Qtr
Estevan Bruins
11
Regina Flyers
2
59 10:50 E.Park
D-Qtr
Regina Rangers
10
Regina Sharks
6
60 11:05 T.Red
C-Qtr
Swift Current Broncos
4
Calgary Warriors
5
61 12:45 T.Green
B-Qtr
Martensville Marauders
3
Foothills Bisons
4
62 12:45 Ritchie
A-Qtr
W'peg APHA Rangers
3
Melfort Mustangs
1
63 12:45 E.Park
A-Qtr
W'peg Railcats
2
Vernon Mustangs
3
64 13:00 T.Red
B-Qtr
Tabor Golden Suns
1
Tisdale Ramblers
9
65 14:40 T.Green
C-Semi
Brandon Wheat Kings
2
Winnipeg Marauders
5
66 15:00 E.Park
D-Semi
Saskatoon Fury
6
Regina Kings
1
67 15:00 T.Red
B-Semi
Melville Millionaires
7
Fort Francis Knights
6
68 16:35 T.Green
A-Semi
PA Ice
0
Lloydminster Blazers
6
69 17:00 E.Park
D-Semi
Regina Rangers
2
Estevan Bruins
3
70 18:35 T.Green
B-Semi
Foothills Bisons
2
Tisdale Ramblers
7
71 19:00 E.Park
C-Semi
Calgary Warriors
1
Lumsden Lions
6
72 20:30 T.Green
A-Semi
W'peg APHA Rangers
5
Vernon Mustangs
3
SUNDAY JANUARY 28
# Time Rink
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
73 9:00 Red
D-Final
Saskatoon Fury
5
Estevan Bruins
2
74 9:15 Green
B-Final
Melville Millionaires
5
Tisdale Ramblers
4
75 11:15 Red
C-Final
Winnipeg Marauders
10
Lumsden Lions
0
76 12:30 Green
A-Final
Lloydminster Blazers
6
W'peg APHA Rangers
2

Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved