Tue Nov 12, 2019 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo

2008 Pools and Draw/Results

2008 Player Stats

2008 Pee Wee Classic Pools
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Prairie Storm Regina Sharks Lumsden Regina Rangers
Estevan Bruins Battleford Barons Okotoks Oilers Taber Golden Suns
Medicince Hat SC Hounds Wpg Railcats Saskatoon Mission Warman Wildcats
Brandon Milestone Flyers Pembina Trail Twins Moose Mountain Wild
Pool E Pool F Pool G Pool H
Regina Stars Regina Flyers Regina Hurricanes Regina Kings
Medicine Hat BP Hounds Lloydminister Blazers Saskatoon Express Bow Valley Timberwolves
Melfort Mustangs Weyburn Youngfellows Airdrie Lightning Prince Albert Ice
Saskatoon Kodiaks Wpg St Vital Victorias Yorkton Terriers Wpg River East Marauders

Tournament Rules      Rink Legend & Maps
THURSDAY JANUARY 24
# Time Rink
Pool
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
1
9:30
E.Park
A
Prairie Storm
4
Estevan Bruins
6
2
9:45
T.Red
D
Regina Rangers
0
Moose Mountain Wild
10
3
11:30
E.Park
B
Regina Sharks
5
Milestone Flyers
6
4
11:30
T.Green
C
Lumsden Lions
4
Saskatoon Mission
1
5
11:45
T.Red
E
Regina Stars
1
Saskatoon Kodiaks
7
6
13:30
E.Park
D
Taber Golden Suns
1
Warman Wildcats
3
7
13:45
T.Red
A
Medicine Hat SC Hounds
6
Brandon Wheatkings
0
8
15:15
T.Green
H
Regina Kings
2
Prince Albert Ice
7
9
15:30
E.Park
E
Medicine Hat BP Hounds
14
Melfort Mustangs
5
10
16:00
Ritchie
F
Regina Flyers
3
Weyburn Youngfellows
0
11
17:15
T.Green
F
Lloydminister Blazers
6
Wpg St. Vital Victorias
4
12
17:30
E.Park
G
Airdrie Lightning
6
Yorkton Terriers
6
13
18:00
Ritchie
B
Battleford Barons
3
Wpg Railcats
6
14
18:00
T.Red
C
Okotoks Oilers
1
Pembina Trail Twins
6
15
18:00
Staples
G
Regina Hurricanes
Saskatoon Express
16
19:15
T.Green
H
Bow Valley Timberwolves
4
Wpg River East Marauders
4
17
19:30
E.Park
A
Brandon Wheatkings
8
Prairie Storm
3
18
20:00
Ritchie
D
Moose Mountain Wild
6
Warman Wildcats
9
19
20:00
T.Red
D
Taber Golden Suns
6
Regina Rangers
5
20
20:00
Staples
A
Estevan Bruins Medicine Hat SC Hounds
FRIDAY JANUARY 25
# Time Rink
Pool
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
21
7:45
E.Park
F
Wpg St Vital Victorias
3
Regina Flyers
1
22
8:00
Ritchie
F
Weyburn Youngfellows
1
Lloydminister Blazers
5
23
8:00
T.Red
E
Melfort Mustangs
8
Regina Stars
3
24
8:15
T.Green
E
Saskatoon Kodiaks
3
Medicine Hat BP Hounds
2
25
9:45
E.Park
C
Pembina Trail Twins
7
Lumsden Lions
2
26
10:00
Ritchie
B
Milestone Flyers
11
Battleford Barons
3
27
10:00
T.Red
B
Saskatoon Mission
4
Okotoks Oilers
5
28
10:15
T.Green
C
Wpg Railcats
11
Regina Sharks
4
29
11:45
E.Park
H
Bow Valley Timberwolves
9
Regina Kings
2
30
12:00
Ritchie
H
Prince Albert Ice
5
Wpg River East Marauders
5
31
12:00
T.Red
G
Saskatoon Express
5
Airdrie Lightning
3
32
12:15
T.Green
G
Yorkton Terriers
9
Regina Hurricanes
2
33
13:45
E.Park
A
Prairie Storm
4
Medicine Hat SC Hounds
11
34
14:00
Ritchie
D
Taber Golden Suns
1
Moose Mountain Wild
4
35
14:00
T.Red
E
Regina Stars
0
Medicine Hat BP Hounds
7
36
14:00
Mahon
D
Regina Rangers
2
Warman Wildcats
10
37
14:15
T.Green
A
Estevan Bruins
6
Brandon Wheatkings
3
38
15:45
E.Park
C
Pembina Trail Twins
4
Saskatoon Mission
0
39
16:00
Ritchie
B
Wpg Railcats
5
Milestone Flyers
7
40
16:00
T.Red
C
Okotoks Oilers
1
Lumsden Lions
1
41
16:00
Mahon
E
Melfort Mustangs
3
Saskatoon Kodiaks
3
42
16:15
T.Green
B
Regina Sharks
1
Battleford Barons
6
43
17:45
E.Park
F
Regina Flyers
2
Lloydminister Blazers
0
44
18:00
Ritchie
F
Wpg St Vital Victorias
4
Weyburn Youngfellows
1
45
18:00
T.Red
G
Saskatoon Express
5
Yorkton Terriers
5
46
18:15
T.Green
G
Regina Hurricanes
4
Airdrie Lightning
6
47
19:45
E.Park
H
Wpg River East Marauders
2
Regina Kings
3
48
20:00
Ritchie
H
Prince Albert Ice
6
Bow Valley Timberwolves
5
SATURDAY JANUARY 26
# Time Rink
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
49
7:00
E.Park
C-Qtr
Okotoks Oilers
2
Taber Golden Suns
5
50
7:00
Ritchie
C-Qtr
Brandon Wheatkings
2
Battleford Barons
3
51
7:00
T.Red
D-Qtr
Saskatoon Mission
4
Regina Rangers
1
52
7:15
T.Green
D-Qtr
Prairie Storm
4
Regina Sharks
1
53
8:55
E.Park
A-Qtr
Pembina Trail Twins
4
Warman Wildcats
5
54
8:55
Ritchie
A-Qtr
Medicine Hat SC Hounds
11
Milestone Flyers
3
55
8:55
T.Red
B-Qtr
Lumsden Lions
4
Moose Mountain Wild
9
56
9:10
T.Green
B-Qtr
Estevan Bruins
4
Winnipeg Railcats
9
57
10:50
E.Park
C-Qtr
Airdrie Lightning
4
Bow Valley Timberwolves
7
58
10:50
Ritchie
C-Qtr
Melfort Mustangs
2
Wpg St Vital Victorias
8
59
10:50
T.Red
D-Qtr
Regina Hurricanes
5
Regina Kings
4
60
11:05
T.Green
D-Qtr
Regina Stars
3
Weyburn Youngfellows
5
61
12:45
E.Park
A-Qtr
Saskatoon Express
5
Prince Albert Ice
6
62
12:45
Ritchie
A-Qtr
Saskatoon Kodiaks
6
Regina Flyers
3
63
12:45
T.Red
B-Qtr
Wpg River East Marauders
7
Yorkton Terriors
4
64
13:00
T.Green
B-Qtr
Medicine Hat BP Hounds
4
Lloydminster Blazers
3
65
15:15
T.Red
D-Semi
Saskatoon Mission
2
Prairie Storm
3
66
15:30
T.Green
C-Semi
Taber Golden Suns
6
Battleford Barons
2
67
16:00
E.Park
B-Semi
Moose Mountain Wild
7
Winnipeg Railcats
4
68
17:15
T.Red
A-Semi
Warman Wildcats
5
Medicine Hat SC Hounds
6
69
17:30
T.Green
D-Semi
Regina Hurricanes
5
Weyburn Youngfellows
1
70
18:00
E.Park
C-Semi
Bow Valley Timberwolves
2
Wpg St Vital Victorias
10
71
19:15
T.Red
B-Semi
Wpg River East Marauders
3
Medicine Hat BP Hounds
7
72
19:30
T.Green
A-Semi
Prince Albert Ice
5
Saskatoon Kodiaks
3
SUNDAY JANUARY 28
# Time Rink
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
73
9:00
T.Red
D-Final
Prairie Storm
4
Regina Hurricanes
9
74
9:15
T.Green
C-Final
Taber Golden Suns
1
Wpg St Vital Victorias
2
75
11:30
T.Green
B-Final
Moose Mountain Wild
6
Medicine Hat BP Hounds
8
76
14:30
Green
A-Final
Medicine Hat SC Hounds
4
Prince Albert Ice
5


1st Team All-stars
Goalie - Cody Schlosser, Medicine Hat BP Hounds
Defensemen - Chandler Irvin, Bow Valley Timberwolves; Tyler King-Cunningham, Balgonie Prairie Storm
Forwards - Liam Ginnell, Medicine Hat SC Hounds; Corey Millette, Moose Mountain Wild; Ty McLean, Moose Mountain Wild

2nd Team All-Stars
Goalie - Ryland Pashovitz, Lumsden Lions
Defense - Ryer Sawchuk, Taber Golden Suns; Nolan Parrington, Wpg St. Vital Victorias
Forwards - Alex Forsberg, Warman WIldcats; Preston Kopeck, Medicine Hat BP Hounds; Andrew Manson, Prince Albert Ice

Tournament MVP - Corey Millette, Moose Mountail Wild




 
Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved