Mon Jun 24, 2019 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo

2009 Pee Wee Classic Pools
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Prairie Storm Regina Sharks Regina Wild Regina Sabres
Estevan Bruins Bow Valley Timberwolves Selkirk Fisherman Cloverdale Colts
Warman Wildcats Brandon wheatkings Yorkton Terriers Saskatoon Express
Leduc Roughnecks Saskatoon thunder Tisdale Ramblers Melfort Mustangs
Pool E Pool F Pool G Pool H
Regina Avalanche Regina Blackhawks Milestone Flyers Regina Capitals
Lumsden Lions Taber Golden Suns Saskatoon Kodiaks Prince Albert Ice
Weyburn Youngfellows Wpg APHA Rangers Wpg Railcats Swift Current Broncos
Lloydminister Blazers Saskatoon Titans Battleford Barons Foothills Bisons
THURSDAY JANUARY 29
#
Time
Rink
Pool Visitors SC Home SC
1 9:15 T.Red C Regina Wild
4
Selkirk Fisherman
0
2 9:30 E.Park A Prairie Storm
3
Estevan Bruins
6
3 11:15 T.Red D Regina Sabres
1
Cloverdale Colts
9
4 11:30 E.Park E Regina Avalanche
5
Lumsden Lions
1
5 12:00 T.Green G Milestone Flyers
4
Saskatoon Kodiaks
7
6 13:15 T.Red D Saskatoon Express
3
Melfort Mustangs
9
7 13:30 E.Park C Yorkton Terriers
2
Tisdale Ramblers
6
8 14:00 Ritchie H Regina Capitals
2
Swift Current Broncos
3
9 14:00 T.Green B Regina Sharks
5
Saskatoon Thunder
7
10 15:15 T.Red F Regina Blackhawks
0
Saskatoon Titans
2
11 15:30 E.Park G Wpg Railcats
1
Battleford Barons
2
12 16:00 Ritchie F Taber Golden Suns
2
Wpg APHA Rangers
3
13 17:15 T.Red E Weyburn Youngfellows
3
Lloydminister Blazers
5
14 17:30 E.Park H Prince Albert Ice
10
Foothills Bisons
8
15 18:00 Ritchie B Bow Valley Timberwolves
6
Brandon Wheatkings
1
16 18:00 Mahon A Leduc Roughnecks
8
Warman Wildcats
1
17 19:15 T.Red C Tisdale Ramblers
7
Regina Wild
5
18 19:30 E.Park D Cloverdale Colts
5
Saskatoon Express
2
19 20:00 Ritchie C Selkirk Fisherman
5
Yorkton Terriers
5
20 20:00 Mahon D Melfort Mustangs
8
Regina Sabres
4
FRIDAY JANUARY 30
21
7:45
E.Park
E Weyburn Youngfellows
2
Lumsden Lions
0
22
8:00
Ritchie
G Saskatoon Kodiaks
10
Wpg Railcats
5
23
8:00
T.Red
E Lloydminister Blazers
6
Regina Avalanche
3
24
8:15
T.Green
G Battleford Barons
7
Milestone Flyers
7
25
9:45
E.Park
A Warman Wildcats
6
Prairie Storm
13
26
10:00
Ritchie
B Brandon Wheatkings
2
Regina Sharks
2
27
10:00
T.Red
B Saskatoon Thunder
1
Bow Valley Timberwolves
6
28
10:15
T.Green
A Estevan Bruins
0
Leduc Roughnecks
7
29
11:45
E.Park
F Wpg APHA Rangers
5
Regina Blackhawks
1
30
12:00
Ritchie
F Saskatoon Titans
3
Taber Golden Suns
3
31
12:00
T.Red
H Foothills Bisons
4
Regina Capitals
1
32
12:15
T.Green
H Swift Current Broncos
1
Prince Albert Ice
3
33
13:45
E.Park
C Selkirk Fisherman
3
Tisdale Ramblers
6
34
14:00
Ritchie
D Regina Sabres
3
Saskatoon Express
7
35
14:00
T.Red
E Regina Avalanche
1
Weyburn Youngfellows
1
36
14:00
Mahon
C Regina Wild
3
Yorkton Terriers
3
37
14:15
T.Green
D Cloverdale Colts
12
Melfort Mustangs
4
38
15:45
E.Park
B Brandon Wheatkings
4
Saskatoon Thunder
2
39
16:00
Ritchie
B Regina Sharks
2
Bow Valley Timberwolves
8
40
16:00
T.Red
A Prairie Storm
5
Leduc Roughnecks
3
41
16:00
Mahon
A Estevan Bruins
10
Warman Wildcats
2
42
16:15
T.Green
G Milestone Flyers
9
Wpg Railcats
2
43
17:45
E.Park
E Lumsden Lions
2
Lloydminister Blazers
8
44
18:00
Mahon
G Saskatoon Kodiaks
5
Battleford Barons
2
45
18:00
Ritchie
F Regina Blackhawks
4
Taber Golden Suns
7
46
18:00
T.Red
F Wpg APHA Rangers
2
Saskatoon Titans
5
47
19:45
E.Park
H Regina Capitals
1
Prince Albert Ice
9
48
20:00
Ritchie
H Swift Current Broncos
1
Foothills Bisons
4
SATURDAY JANUARY 31
#
Time
Rink
Visitors SC Home SC
49
7:00
E.Park
C-Qtr Yorkton Terriers
1
Saskatoon Express 
7
50
7:00
Ritchie
D-Qtr Selkirk Fisherman
6
Regina Sabres
1
51
7:00
T.Red
C-Qtr Estevan Bruins 
4
Saskatoon Thunder
1
52
7:15
T.Green
D-Qtr Warman Wildcats 
6
Regina Sharks
2
53
8:55
E.Park
A-Qtr Tisdale Ramblers
3
Cloverdale Colts
4
54
8:55
Ritchie
B-Qtr Regina Wild
3
Melfort Mustangs
6
55
8:55
T.Red
A-Qtr Leduc Roughnecks
3
Bow Valley Timberwolves
4
56
9:10
T.Green
B-Qtr Prairie Storm
5
Brandon Wheat Kings 
4
57
10:50
E.Park
D-Qtr Lumsden Lions
4
Regina Blackhawks 
2
58
10:50
Ritchie
C-Qtr Weyburn Youngfellows
2
Taber Golden Suns
9
59
10:50
T.Red
D-Qtr Wpg Railcats
2
Regina Capitals
5
60
11:05
T.Green
C-Qtr Battleford Barons
1
Swift Current Broncos
3
61
12:45
E.Park
B-Qtr Regina Avalanche
0
Wpg APHA Rangers
3
62
12:45
Ritchie
A-Qtr Lloydminister Blazers
1
Saskatoon Titans
6
63
12:45
T.Red
B-Qtr Foothills Bisons
9
Milestone Flyers 
4
64
13:00
T.Green
A-Qtr Saskatoon Kodiaks
5
Prince Albert Ice
8
65
14:45
Ritchie
D-Semi Selkirk Fisherman
8
Warman Wildcats
3
66
15:00
E.Park
C-Semi Saskatoon Express
3
Estevan Bruins 
6
67
15:15
T.Red
B-Semi Melfort Mustangs
7
Prairie Storm
6
68
15:30
T.Green
A-Semi Cloverdale Colts
5
Bow Valley Timberwolves
2
69
17:00
E.Park
D-Semi Regina Capitals
8
Lumsden Lions
1
70
17:15
T.Red
C-Semi Swift Current Broncos
3
Taber Golden Suns
8
71
19:00
E.Park
B-Semi Foothills Bisons
5
Wpg APHA Rangers
3
72
19:15
T.Red
A-Semi Prince Albert Ice
3
Saskatoon Titans
2
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 1
#
Time
Rink
  Visitors SC Home SC
73
9:30
T.Red
D-Final Selkirk Fisherman
5
Regina Capitals
2
74
10:00
T.Green
C-Final Estevan Bruins 
4
Taber Golden Suns
3
75
12:30
T.Green
B-Final Foothills Bisons
5
Melfort Mustangs
4
76
15:15
Green
A-Final Cloverdale Colts
1
Prince Albert Ice
4


Prince Albert Ice

(click for larger version)

Cloverdale Colts

(click for larger version)
Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved