Tue Nov 12, 2019 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo
Tournament Rules      Rink Legend & Maps
Scroll down for schedule & results
Pool A Pool B
Prairie Storm Regina Blackhawks
Weyburn Youngfellows Moose Jaw Warriors
Okotoks Oilers Tisdale Ramblers
Humboldt Broncos Medicine Hat Venom
Pool C Pool D
Regina Avalanche Lumsden Lions
Wpg River East Marauders Saskatoon Express
Martinsville Marauders Selkirk Fishermen
Red Deer Parkland Chiefs Yorkton Terriors
Pool E Pool F
Regina Sharks Regina Sabres
Warman Wildcats Taber Golden Suns
Winnipeg Railcats Melfort Mustangs
Moose Mountain Wild Saskatoon Mission
Pool G Pool H
Regina Wild Regina Capitals
Swift Current Broncos Lloydminister Blazers
Prince Albert Ice Winnipeg North West Stars
Medicine Hat SC Venom Estevan Bruins

THURSDAY JANUARY 27
#
Time
Rink Pool Visitors
SC
Home
SC
1
11:00
C4 B Regina Blackhawks
11
Moose Jaw Warriors
1
3
11:30
C5 A Prairie Storm
9
Weyburn Young Fellows
4
4
13:00
C2 G Regina Wild
2
Swift Current Broncos
5
5
13:00
C4 D Lumsden Lions
5
Saskatoon Express
0
6
13:30
C3 F Regina Sabres
3
Saskatoon Mission
1
7
13:30
C5 E Regina Sharks
3
Warman Wildcats
2
8
15:00
C2 H Regina Capitals
3
Estevan Bruins
1
9
15:00
C4 B Tisdale Ramblers
3
Medicine Hat Venom
6
10
15:30
C3 F Taber Golden Suns
4
Melfort Mustangs
4
11
15:30
C5 E Moose Mountain Wild
5
Winnipeg Railcats
5
12
17:00
C4 C Martensville Marauders
2
Wpg River East Marauders
7
13
17:30
C3 G Medicine Hat SC Venom
6
Prince Albert Ice
6
14
17:30
C5 A Okotoks Oilers
7
Humboldt Broncos
1
15
19:00
C4 D Selkirk Fishermen
6
Yorkton Terriers
6
16
19:30
C3 H Lloydminister Blazers
4
Winnipeg Northwest Stars
1
2
19:o0
C3 C Regina Avalanche
5
Red Deer Parkland Chiefs
6
FRIDAY JANUARY 28
#
Time
Rink Pool Visitors
SC
Home
SC
17
8:00
C1 E Moose Mountain Wild
3
Regina Sharks
2
18
8:00
C2 E Winnipeg Railcats
9
Warman Wildcats
4
19
8:15
C3 F Taber Golden Suns
2
Regina Sabres
3
20
8:15
C4 F Melfort Mustangs
2
Saskatoon Mission
3
21
8:15
C6 B Tisdale Ramblers
6
Regina Blackhawks
4
22
10:00
C1 C Wpg River East Marauders
6
Red Deer Parkland Chiefs
1
23
10:00
C2 C Martensville Marauders
9
Regina Avalanche 
5
24
10:15
C3 A Humboldt Broncos
7
Weyburn Young Fellows
9
25
10:15
C4 A Okotoks Oilers
8
Prairie Storm
6
26
10:15
C6 B Moose Jaw Warriors
3
Medicine Hat Venom
9
27
12:00
C1 G Medicine Hat SC Venom
6
Regina Wild
2
28
12:00
C2 G Prince Albert Ice
5
Swift Current Broncos
6
29
12:15
C3 D Selkirk Fishermen
3
Lumsden Lions
8
30
12:15
C4 D Yorkton Terriers
6
Saskatoon Express
2
31
12:15
C6 H Estevan Bruins
0
Winnipeg Northwest Stars
5
32
14:00
C1 E Regina Sharks
4
Winnipeg Railcats
3
33
14:00
C2 E Warman Wildcats
2
Moose Mountain Wild
8
34
14:15
C6 F Regina Sabres
3
Melfort Mustangs
3
35
14:15
C4 F Saskatoon Mission
3
Taber Golden Suns
3
36
14:15
C3 H Lloydminister Blazers
6
Regina Capitals
1
37
16:00
C1 B Moose Jaw Warriors
7
Tisdale Ramblers
3
38
16:00
C2 B Regina Blackhawks
2
Medicine Hat Venom
5
39
16:15
C3 A Weyburn Young Fellows
2
Okotoks Oilers
6
40
16:15
C4 A Prairie Storm
3
Humboldt Broncos
9
41
18:00
C1 C Red Deer Parkland Chiefs
4
Martensville Marauders
3
42
18:00
C2 C Regina Avalanche
3
Wpg River East Marauders
11
43
18:15
C3 D Lumsden Lions
1
Yorkton Terriers
4
44
18:15
C4 D Saskatoon Express
2
Selkirk Fishermen
2
45
20:00
C1 G Regina Wild
4
Prince Albert Ice
6
46
20:00
C2 G Swift Current Broncos
5
Medicine Hat SC Venom
7
47
20:15
C3 H Estevan Bruins
1
Lloydminister Blazers
6
48
20:15
C4 H Regina Capitals
2
Winnipeg Northwest Stars
7
SATURDAY JANUARY 29
#
Time
Rink Visitors
SC
Home
SC
49
7:30
C1 D-Qtr Weyburn Young Fellows
4
Moose Jaw Warriors
5
50
7:30
C3 D-Qtr Regina Avalanche
3
Saskatoon Express
4
51
8:00
C2 C-Qtr Prairie Storm
8
Tisdale Ramblers
3
52
8:00
C6 C-Qtr Martensville Maraurders
7
Selkirk Fishermen
3
53
9:25
C1 B-Qtr Humboldt Broncos
7
Regina Blackhawks
4
54
9:25
C3 B-Qtr Red Deer Parkland Chiefs
4
Lumsden Lions
8
55
9:55
C2 A-Qtr Okotoks Oilers
4
Medicine Hat Venom
5
56
9:55
C6 A-Qtr Wpg River East Marauders
2
Yorkton Terriers
0
57
11:20
C1 D-Qtr Warman Wildcats
`1
Taber Golden Suns
2
58
11:20
C3 D-Qtr Regina Wild
3
Estevan Bruins
4
59
11:50
C2 C-Qtr Winnipeg Railcats
1
Melfort Mustangs
3
60
11:50
C6 C-Qtr Prince Albert Ice
13
Regina Capitals
6
61
13:15
C1 B-Qtr Regina Sharks
4
Saskatoon Mission
3
62
13:15
C3 B-Qtr Swift Current Broncos
2
Winnipeg Northwest Stars
7
63
13:45
C2 A-Qtr Moose Mountain Wild
1
Regina Sabres
4
64
13:45
C6 A-Qtr Medicine Hat SC Venom
1
Lloydminister Blazers
2
65
15:45
C1 D-Semi Saskatoon Express
4
Moose Jaw Warriors
5
66
15:45
C3 C-Semi Martensville Maraurders
7
Prairie Storm
6
67
16:15
C2 B-Semi Lumsden Lions
8
Humboldt Broncos
0
68
17:45
C1 A-Semi Wpg River East Marauders
6
Medicine Hat Venom
2
69
17:45
C3 D-Semi Estevan Bruins
5
Taber Golden Suns
3
70
18:15
C2 C-Semi Prince Albert Ice
2
Melfort Mustangs
7
71
19:45
C1 B-Semi Winnipeg Northwest Stars
7
Regina Sharks
1
72
19:45
C3 A-Semi Lloydminister Blazers
3
Regina Sabres
2
SUNDAY JANUARY 30
#
Time
Rink Visitors
SC
Home
SC
73
9:30
C D-Final Estevan Bruins
5
Moose Jaw Warriors
4
74
10:00
C6 C-Final Melfort Mustangs
5
Martensville Maraurders
6
75
12:15
C6 B-Final Winnipeg Northwest Stars
5
Lumsden Lions
7
76
14:45
C6 A-Final Wpg River East Marauders
3
Lloydminister Blazers
2

Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved