Mon Jun 24, 2019 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo
Scroll down for schedule & results
Josh Harding Derek Morris
Calgary Bow RiverBruins Langley Eagles
Regina Mustangs Lethbridge Hurricanes
Weyburn Youngfellows Martensville Marauders
Yellowknife Wolfpak Prairie Storm
Rick Rypien Jamie Heward
Battleford Barons Estevan Bruins
Regina Blues Okotoks Oilers
Spruce Grove Saints Regina Buffalos
Winnipeg Twins Ridge Meadow Rustlers
Derek Boogard Mike Sillinger
Edmonton NWZ Renegades Cloverdale Colts
Prince Albert Raiders Regina Tigers
Swift Current Broncos Saskatoon Titans
Wpg River East Marauders The Pas Huskies
Dale Derkatch Jordan Eberle
Foothills Bisons Lloydminister Blazers
Humboldt Broncos Moose Jaw Warriors
Lumsden Lions Regina Royals
Yorkton Terriers Wpg St Vital Victorias

Tournament Rules      Rink Legend & Maps
Scroll down for schedule & results

THURSDAY JANUARY 23
#
Time
Rink
Pool
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
1
13:15
C2:Remax
Eberle
Regina Royals
2
Moose Jaw Warriors
0
2
13:15
C4:PM
Harding
Regina Mustangs
6
Weyburn Youngfellows
6
3
13:30
C3:RMP
Morris
Prairie Storm
2
Langley Eagles
8
4
13:30
C5:DQ
Heward
Regina Buffalos
2
Estevan Bruins
5
5
15:15
C2:Remax
Boogard
Prince Albert Raiders
6
Swift Current Broncos
7
6
15:15
C4:PM
Sillinger
Regina Tigers
7
The Pas Huskies
3
7
15:30
C3:RMP
Morris
Martensville Marauders
1
Lethbridge Hurricanes
6
8
15:30
C5:DQ
Sillinger
Cloverdale Colts
12
Saskatoon Titans
3
9
17:15
C2:Remax
Derkatch
Lumsden Lions
1
Humboldt Broncos
18
10
17:15
C4:PM
Rypien
Regina Blues
7
Battleford Barons
2
11
17:30
C3:RMP
Harding
Calgary Bow River Bruins
4
Yellowknife Wolfpak
1
12
17:30
C5:DQ
Heward
Okotoks Oilers
7
Ridge Meadow Rustlers
4
13
19:15
C2:Remax
Boogard
Edmonton NWZ Renegades
6
Wpg River East Marauders
3
14
19:15
C4:PM
Rypien
Spruce Grove Saints
2
Winnipeg Twins
6
15
19:30
C3:RMP
Eberle
Lloydminister Blazers
2
Wpg St Vital Victorias
5
16
19:30
C5:DQ
Derkatch
Yorkton Terriers
6
Foothills Bisons
0
FRIDAY JANUARY 24
#
Time
Rink
Pool
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
17
7:45
C6:Coop
Harding
Regina Mustangs
1
Yellowknife Wolfpak
1
18
8:00
C1:Oaks
Morris
Lethbridge Hurricanes
4
Prairie Storm
1
19
8:00
C3:RMP
Sillinger
Cloverdale Colts
7
The Pas Huskies
1
20
8:00
C4:PM
Sillinger
Saskatoon Titans
5
Regina Tigers
3
21
8:15
C2:Remax
Morris
Martensville Marauders
3
Langley Eagles
10
22
9:45
C6:Coop
Harding
Weyburn Youngfellows
1
Calgary Bow River Bruins
1
23
10:00
C1:Oaks
Boogard
Prince Albert Raiders
2
Wpg River East Marauders
6
24
10:00
C3:RMP
Heward
Ridge Meadow Rustlers
6
Regina Buffalos
8
25
10:00
C4:PM
Heward
Okotoks Oilers
7
Estevan Bruins
1
26
10:15
C2:Remax
Boogard
Swift Current Broncos
2
Edmonton NWZ Renegades
4
27
11:45
C6:Coop
Eberle
Regina Royals
2
Wpg St Vital Victorias
2
28
12:00
C1:Oaks
Derkatch
Foothills Bisons
5
Humboldt Broncos
10
29
12:00
C3:RMP
Derkatch
Yorkton Terriers
13
Lumsden Lions
0
30
12:00
C4:PM
Rypien
Winnipeg Twins
13
Battleford Barons
1
31
12:15
C2:Remax
Rypien
Spruce Grove Saints
4
Regina Blues
2
32
13:45
C6:Coop
Eberle
Moose Jaw Warriors
1
Lloydminister Blazers
4
33
14:00
C1:Oaks
Morris
Prairie Storm
4
Martensville Marauders
10
34
14:00
C3:RMP
Sillinger
The Pas Huskies
0
Saskatoon Titans
8
35
14:00
C4:PM
Sillinger
Regina Tigers
1
Cloverdale Colts
10
36
14:15
C2:Remax
Morris
Langley Eagles
3
Lethbridge Hurricanes
4
37
16:00
C1:Oaks
Boogard
Edmonton NWZ Renegades
6
Prince Albert Raiders
2
38
16:00
C3:RMP
Harding
Calgary Bow River Bruins
4
Regina Mustangs
1
39
16:00
C4:PM
Harding
Yellowknife Wolfpak
2
Weyburn Youngfellows
8
40
16:15
C2:Remax
Boogard
Wpg River East Marauders
7
Swift Current Broncos
1
41
18:00
C1:Oaks
Rypien
Battleford Barons
4
Spruce Grove Saints
9
42
18:00
C3:RMP
Heward
Regina Buffalos
1
Okotoks Oilers
3
43
18:00
C4:PM
Heward
Estevan Bruins
1
Ridge Meadow Rustlers
3
44
18:15
C2:Remax
Rypien
Regina Blues
2
Winnipeg Twins
11
45
20:00
C1:Oaks
Derkatch
Lumsden Lions
6
Foothills Bisons
3
46
20:00
C3:RMP
Eberle
Lloydminister Blazers
2
Regina Royals
1
47
20:00
C4:PM
Eberle
Wpg St Vital Victorias
7
Moose Jaw Warriors
2
48
20:15
C2:Remax
Derkatch
Humboldt Broncos
2
Yorkton Terriers
3
SATURDAY JANUARY 25
#
Time
Rink
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
49
7:30
C2:Remax
D-Qtr
Yellowknife Wolfpak
5
Prairie Storm
4
50
7:45
C6:Coop
D-Qtr
Battleford Barons
1
Estevan Bruins
8
51
8:00
C3:RMP
C-Qtr
Regina Blues
4
Regina Buffalos
2
52
8:00
C1:Oaks
C-Qtr
Regina Mustangs
7
Martensville Marauders
1
53
9:30
C2:Remax
B-Qtr
Weyburn Youngfellows
1
Langley Eagles
5
54
9:45
C6:Coop
B-Qtr
Spruce Grove Saints
4
Ridge Meadows Rustlers
2
55
10:00
C3:RMP
A-Qtr
Winnipeg Twins
7
Okotoks Oilers
1
56
10:00
C1:Oaks
A-Qtr
Calgary Bow River Bruins
2
Lethbridge Hurricanes
6
57
11:30
C2:Remax
D-Qtr
Foothills Bisons
5
Moose Jaw
3
58
11:45
C6:Coop
D-Qtr
Prince Albert Raiders
3
The Pas Huskies
0
59
12:00
C3:RMP
C-Qtr
Lumsden
1
Regina Royals
8
60
12:00
C1:Oaks
C-Qtr
Swift Current Broncos
2
Regina Tigers
6
61
13:30
C2:Remax
A-Qtr
Yorkton
7
St Vital
3
62
13:45
C6:Coop
A-Qtr
Edmonton Renegade
3
Cloverdale Colts
5
63
14:00
C3:RMP
B-Qtr
Humboldt
5
Lloydminister
6
64
14:00
C1:Oaks
B-Qtr
Winnipeg Marauders
4
Saskatoon Titans
3
65
15:45
C2:Remax
B-Semi
Spruce Grove Saints
3
Langley Eagles
9
66
16:00
C1:Oaks
D-Semi
Estevan Bruins
2
Yellowknife Wolfpak
3
67
16:30
C3:RMP
C-Semi
Regina Mustangs
3
Regina Blues
4
68
17:45
C2:Remax
A-Semi
Lethbridge Hurricanes
2
Winnipeg Twins
8
69
18:00
C1:Oaks
D-Semi
Prince Albert Raiders
6
Foothills Bisons
3
70
18:30
C3:RMP
C-Semi
Regina Tigers
1
Regina Royals
3
71
19:45
C2:Remax
A-Semi
Cloverdale Colts
2
Yorkton
6
72
20:00
C3:RMP
B-Semi
Winnipeg Marauders
5
Lloydminister
0
SUNDAY JANUARY 26
#
Time
Rink
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
73
8:45
C1:Oaks
D-Final
Yellowknife Wolfpak
3
Prince Albert Raiders
4
74
9:15
C6:Coop
C-Final
Regina Royals
3
Regina Blues
4
75
11:45
C6:Coop
B-Final
Winnipeg Marauders
1
Langley Eagles
6
76
14:15
C6:Coop
A-Final
Winnipeg Twins
3
Yorkton
2
 
Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved