Mon Jun 24, 2019 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo
Scroll down for schedule & results
Josh Harding Brad Stuart
Colorado JR Eagles 3rd Edmonton Seera Icemen 2nd
Melville Millionaires 4th Lumsden Lions 4th
Regina Royals 1st Martensville Marauders 3rd
Strathcona Warriors 2nd Tisdale Ramblers 1st
Doug Wickenheiser Jamie Heward
Olds Grizzlies 1st Calgary NW Warriors 2nd
Lloydminister Blazers 3rd Humboldt Broncos 1st
Regina Buffalos 4th Prairie Storm 3rd
Yorkton Terriers 2nd Saskatoon Titans 4th
Barret Jackman Mike Sillinger
Lethbridge Hurricanes Red 4th Moose Jaw Warriors 4th
Regina Blues 2nd Saskatoon Thunder 3rd
Warman Wildcats 1st Wainright Polar Kings 2nd
Weyburn Young Fellows 3rd West Central Wheat Kings 1st
Dale Derkatch Jordan Eberle
Battleford Barons 3rd Calgary Bow River Bruins 4th
Edmonton NWZ Renegades 2nd Regina Mustangs 3rd
Regina Tigers 4th Saskatoon Express 2nd
Swift Current Broncos 1st Semiahmoo Ravens 1st

Tournament Rules      Rink Legend & Maps
Scroll down for schedule & results

THURSDAY JANUARY 22
# Time Rink Pool Visitors SC Home SC
1 13:15 C2:Remax Harding Regina Royals
4
Melville Millionaires
1
2 13:15 C4:PM Jackman Regina Blues
2
Warman Wildcats
8
3 13:30 C3:RMP Wickenheiser Regina Buffalos
1
Yorkton Terriers
6
4 13:30 C5:DQ Derkatch Regina Tigers
2
Swift Current Broncos
5
5 15:15 C2:Remax Eberle Regina Mustangs
2
Semiahmoo Ravens
8
6 15:15 C4:PM Sillinger Moose Jaw Warriors
2
West Central Wheat Kings
9
7 15:30 C3:RMP Heward Prairie Storm
3
Saskatoon Titans
2
8 15:30 C5:DQ Stuart Lumsden Lions
1
Tisdale Ramblers
9
9 17:15 C2:Remax Jackman Weyburn Youngfellows
4
Lethbridge Hurricanes Red
2
10 17:15 C4:PM Sillinger Saskatoon Thunder
3
Wainright Polar Kings
11
11 17:30 C3:RMP Heward Calgary NW Warriors
3
Humboldt Broncos
6
12 17:30 C5:DQ Stuart Edmonton Seera Icemen
5
Martensville Marauders
0
13 19:15 C2:Remax Eberle Saskatoon Express
7
Calgary Bow River Bruins
3
14 19:15 C4:PM Derkatch Edmonton NW Renegades
5
Battleford Barons
3
15 19:30 C3:RMP Harding Strathcona Warriors
6
Colorado Jr Eagles
1
16 19:30 C5:DQ Wickenheiser Olds Grizzlies
5
Lloydminister Blazers
1
FRIDAY JANUARY 23
# Time Rink Pool Visitors SC Home SC
17 7:45 C6:Coop Jackman Lethbridge Hurricanes Red
5
Regina Blues
5
18 8:00 C3:RMP Jackman Weyburn Youngfellows
3
Warman Wildcats
4
19 8:00 C5:DQ Sillinger West Central Wheat Kings
6
Saskatoon Thunder
0
20 8:15 C2:Remax Sillinger Moose Jaw Warriors
0
Wainright Polar Kings
11
21 8:15 C4:PM Stuart Martensville Marauders
5
Tisdale Ramblers
7
22 9:45 C6:Coop Heward Calgary NW Warriors
5
Saskatoon Titans
1
23 10:00 C3:RMP Harding Regina Royals
9
Colorado Jr Eagles
4
24 10:00 C5:DQ Harding Melville Millionaires
0
Strathcona Warriors
8
25 10:15 C2:Remax Heward Humboldt Broncos
10
Prairie Storm
1
26 10:15 C4:PM Stuart Edmonton Seera Icemen
12
Lumsden Lions
2
27 11:45 C6:Coop Eberle Semiahmoo Ravens
8
Calgary Bow River Bruins
1
28 12:00 C3:RMP Derkatch Regina Tigers
1
Edmonton NW Renegades
9
29 12:00 C5:DQ Derkatch Swift Current Broncos
7
Battleford Barons
1
30 12:15 C2:Remax Wickenheiser Olds Grizzlies
5
Regina Buffalos
4
31 12:15 C4:PM Wickenheiser Lloydminister Blazers
4
Yorkton Terriers
6
32 13:45 C6:Coop Eberle Regina Mustangs
1
Saskatoon Express
3
33 14:00 C3:RMP Jackman Warman Wildcats
5
Lethbridge Hurricanes Red
1
34 14:00 C5:DQ Jackman Regina Blues
6
Weyburn Youngfellows
4
35 14:15 C2:Remax Sillinger Wainright Polar Kings
1
West Central Wheat Kings
6
36 14:15 C4:PM Sillinger Saskatoon Thunder
3
Moose Jaw Warriors
2
37 16:00 C3:RMP Harding Strathcona Warriors
1
Regina Royals
2
38 16:00 C5:DQ Harding Colorado Jr Eagles
6
Melville Millionaires
3
39 16:15 C2:Remax Stuart Tisdale Ramblers
3
Edmonton Seera Icemen
2
40 16:15 C4:PM Stuart Lumsden Lions
5
Martensville Marauders
8
41 18:00 C3:RMP Heward Prairie Storm
1
Calgary NW Warriors
6
42 18:00 C5:DQ Heward Saskatoon Titans
3
Humboldt Broncos
11
43 18:15 C2:Remax Wickenheiser Regina Buffalos
2
Lloydminister Blazers
4
44 18:15 C4:PM Wickenheiser Yorkton Terriers
3
Olds Grizzlies
8
45 20:00 C3:RMP Derkatch Edmonton NW Renegades
2
Swift Current Broncos
2
46 20:00 C1:Oaks Derkatch Battleford Barons
8
Regina Tigers
2
47 20:15 C2:Remax Eberle Saskatoon Express
2
Semiahmoo Ravens
6
48 20:15 C4:PM Eberle Calgary Bow River Bruins
4
Regina Mustangs
7
SATURDAY JANUARY 24
# Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
49 7:45 C2:Remax D-Qtr Regina Buffalos
4
Saskatoon Titans
2
50 7:45 C4:PM D-Qtr Melville Millionaires
2
Lumsden
5
51 8:00 C3:RMP C-Qtr Lloydminister
4
Prairie Storm
3
52 8:00 C1:Oaks C-Qtr Colorado Jr Eagles
7
Martensville
1
53 9:45 C2:Remax B-Qtr Yorkton Terriers
4
Calgary NW Warriors
3
54 9:45 C4:PM B-Qtr Strathcona Warriors
4
Edmonton
1
55 10:00 C3:RMP A-Qtr Olds Grizzlies
3
Humboldt
2
56 10:00 C1:Oaks A-Qtr Regina Royals
4
Tisdale
2
57 11:45 C2:Remax D-Qtr Lethbridge
2
Moose Jaw
1
58 11:45 C4:PM D-Qtr Regina Tigers
4
Calgary
7
59 12:00 C3:RMP C-Qtr Weyburn
5
Saskatoon Thunder
2
60 12:00 C1:Oaks C-Qtr Battlefords
2
Regina Mustangs
5
61 13:45 C2:Remax A-Qtr Warman
4
West Central
3
62 13:45 C4:PM A-Qtr Swift Current
0
Semiahmoo
5
63 14:00 C3:RMP B-Qtr Regina Blues
0
Wainright
8
64 14:00 C1:Oaks B-Qtr Edmonton NWZ
4
Saskatoon Express
3
65 16:00 C1:Oaks D-Semi Lumsden
3
Regina Buffalos
4
66 16:00 C2:Remax C-Semi Colorado
5
Lloydminister
6
67 16:30 C3:RMP B-Semi Strathcona
6
Yorkton
0
68 18:00 C1:Oaks D-Semi Calgary
1
Lethbridge
4
69 18:00 C2:Remax A-Semi Regina Royals
1
Olds Grizzlies
2
70 18:30 C3:RMP C-Semi Regina Mustangs
3
Weyburn
5
71 20:00 C1:Oaks B-Semi Edmonton NWZ
1
Wainright
6
72 20:00 C2:Remax A-Semi Semiahmoo
7
Warman
4
SUNDAY JANUARY 25
# Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
73 9:15 C2:Remax D-Final Regina Buffalos
2
Lethbridge
9
74 9:45 C6:Coop C-Final Weyburn
8
Lloydminister
7
75 12:15 C6:Coop B-Final Wainright
4
Strathcona
2
76 14:45 C6:Coop A-Final Olds Grizzlies
2
Semiahmoo
3

 

 
Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved