Mon Jun 24, 2019 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo

Scroll down for schedule & results

2017 Pools
Josh Harding Garth Butcher  
Kelowna Jr Rockets 1 Calgary Bow River Bruins 1
Sherwood Park Steel Kings 2 Swift Current Broncos 2
Humboldt Broncos 3 Regina Mustangs 3
Regina Blues 4 Yellowkife Wolfpack 4
Doug Wickenheiser Jamie Heward  
Olds Grizzlys 1 Winnipeg East Railcats 1
Saskatoon Thunder 2 Tisdale Ramblers 2
Yorkton Terriers 3 Calgary Blackfoot Chiefs 3
St. Albert Stars 4 Lumsden Lions 4
Barret Jackman Mike Sillinger  
Martensville Marauders 1 Prairie Storm 1
Semiahmoo Ravens 2 Lloydminister Blazers 2
Regina Buffalos 3 Lethbridge Hurricanes White 3
Edmonton NWZ Renegades 4 Melville Millionaires 4
Dale Derkatch Jordan Eberle  
Winnipeg APHA Rangers 1 West Central Wheat Kings 1
Sherwood Park Jets 2 Regina Tigers 2
Regina Royals 3 Calgary Northwest Warriors 3
Saskatoon Kodiaks 4 Weyburn Young Fellows Wings 4

Tournament Rules      Rink Legend & Maps
Scroll down for schedule & results

THURSDAY JANUARY 26
# Time Rink Pool Visitors SC Home SC
1 13:15 Remax Wickenheiser Yorkton Terriers
3
Saskatoon Thunder
6
2 13:15 PM Sillinger Melville Millionaires
0
Prairie Storm
7
3 13:30 RMP Butcher Swift Current Broncos
2
Regina Mustangs
1
4 13:30 DQ Jackman Semiahmoo Ravens
7
Regina Buffalos
1
5 15:15 Remax Harding Kelowna Jr Rockets
6
Regina Blues
1
6 15:15 PM Sillinger Lloydminister Blazers
6
Lethbridge Hurricanes White
0
7 15:30 RMP Derkatch Winnipeg APHA Rangers
8
Regina Royals
0
8 15:30 DQ Heward Winnipeg East Railcats
10
Lumsden Lions
3
9 17:15 Remax Eberle West Central Wheat Kings
8
Regina Tigers
4
10 17:15 PM Jackman Edmonton NWZ Renegades
1
Martensville Marauders
9
11 17:30 RMP Butcher Calgary Bow River Bruins
6
Yellowknife Wolfpack
6
12 17:30 DQ Heward Calgary Blackfoot Chiefs
1
Tisdale Ramblers
4
13 19:15 Remax Eberle Calgary Northwest Warriors
5
Weyburn Young Fellow Wings
4
14 19:15 PM Harding Sherwood Park Steel Kings
7
Humboldt Broncos
3
15 19:30 RMP Wickenheiser Olds Grizzlys
4
St Albert Stars
6
16 19:30 DQ Derkatch Sherwood Park Jets
4
Saskatoon Kodiaks
3
FRIDAY JANUARY 27
# Time Rink Pool Visitors SC Home SC
17 8:00 DQ Jackman Regina Buffalos
0
Martensville Marauders
6
18 8:00 RMP Sillinger Melville Millionaires
1
Lloydminister Blazers
10
19 8:15 PM Sillinger Prairie Storm
3
Lethbridge Hurricanes White
3
20 8:15 Coop Butcher Regina Mustangs
5
Calgary Bow River Bruins
5
21 8:15 Remax Jackman Semiahmoo Ravens
13
Edmonton NWZ Renegades
2
22 10:00 DQ Heward Lumsden Lions
2
Tisdale Ramblers
7
23 10:00 RMP Harding Sherwood Park Steel Kings
3
Kelowna Jr Rockets
7
24 10:15 PM Harding Humboldt Broncos
2
Regina Blues
2
25 10:15 Coop Butcher Swift Current Broncos
6
Yellowknife Wolfpack
2
26 10:15 Remax Heward Winnipeg East Railcats
11
Calgary Blackfoot Chiefs
0
27 12:00 DQ Wickenheiser St Albert Stars
2
Yorkton Terriers
4
28 12:00 RMP Derkatch Regina Royals
3
Sherwood Park Jets
7
29 12:15 PM Derkatch Winnipeg APHA Rangers
3
Saskatoon Kodiaks
3
30 12:15 Coop Eberle Regina Tigers
4
Calgary Northwest Warriors
4
31 12:15 Remax Wickenheiser Olds Grizzlys
4
Saskatoon Thunder
2
32 14:00 DQ Jackman Edmonton NWZ Renegades
5
Regina Buffalos
6
33 14:00 RMP Sillinger Lloydminister Blazers
3
Prairie Storm
7
34 14:15 PM Sillinger Lethbridge Hurricanes White
3
Melville Millionaires
1
35 14:15 Coop Eberle West Central Wheat Kings
5
Weyburn Young Fellow Wings
4
36 14:15 Remax Jackman Martensville Marauders
4
Semiahmoo Ravens
2
37 16:00 DQ Butcher Yellowknife Wolfpack
2
Regina Mustangs
2
38 16:00 RMP Harding Kelowna Jr Rockets
2
Humboldt Broncos
4
39 16:15 PM Harding Regina Blues
7
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
7
40 16:15 Remax Butcher Calgary Bow River Bruins
6
Swift Current Broncos  
4
41 18:00 DQ Heward Calgary Blackfoot Chiefs
6
Lumsden Lions
5
42 18:00 RMP Heward Tisdale Ramblers
2
Winnipeg East Railcats
5
43 18:15 PM Wickenheiser Saskatoon Thunder
7
St Albert Stars
4
44 18:15 Remax Wickenheiser Yorkton Terriers
1
Olds Grizzlys
7
45 20:00 DQ Derkatch Saskatoon Kodiaks
2
Regina Royals
5
46 20:00 RMP Eberle Calgary Northwest Warriors
5
West Central Wheat Kings
10
47 20:15 PM Eberle Weyburn Young Fellow Wings
5
Regina Tigers
7
48 20:15 Remax Derkatch Sherwood Park Jets
2
Winnipeg APHA Rangers
7
SATURDAY JANUARY 28
# Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
49 7:45 PM D-Qtr St. Albert Stars
4
Lumsden Lions 2
50 7:45 Coop D-Qtr Regina Blues
6
Yellowkife Wolfpack 2
51 8:00 BW C-Qtr Yorkton Terriors
7
Calgary Blackfoot Chiefs 4
52 8:15 DQ C-Qtr Humboldt Broncos
4
Regina Mustangs 3
53 9:45 PM B-Qtr Saskatoon Thunder
7
Tisdale Ramblers 5
54 9:45 Coop B-Qtr Sherwood Park Steel Kings
4
Swift Current Broncos 5
55 10:00 BW A-Qtr Olds Grizzlys
4
Winnipeg East Railcats 7
56 10:15 DQ A-Qtr Kelowna Jr. Rockets
9
Calgary Bow River Bruins 2
57 11:45 PM D-Qtr Saskatoon Kodiaks
8
Weyburn Young Fellows Wings 1
58 11:45 Coop D-Qtr Edmonton NWZ Renegades
6
Melville Millionaires 4
59 12:00 BW C-Qtr Regina Buffalos
1
Lethbridge Hurricanes White
7
60 12:15 DQ C-Qtr Regina Royals
2
Calgary Northwest Warriors
8
61 13:45 PM A-Qtr Martensville Marauders
3
Prairie Storm
1
62 13:45 Coop A-Qtr Winnipeg APHA Rangers
2
West Central Wheat Kings
4
63 14:00 BW B-Qtr Sherwood Park Jets
9
Regina Tigers
1
64 14:15 DQ B-Qtr Semiahmoo Ravens
3
Lloydminister Blazers
4
65 16:00 PM D-Semi Regina Blues
4
St. Albert Stars
3
66 16:15 DQ C-Semi Humboldt Broncos
2
Yorkton Terriers
4
67 16:30 BW B-Semi Swift Current Broncos
5
Saskatoon Thunder
4
68 18:00 PM A-Semi Kelowna Jr. Rockets
3
Winnipeg East Railcats
2
69 18:15 DQ D-Semi Edmonton NWZ Renegades
4
Saskatoon Kodiaks
8
70 18:30 BW C-Semi Calgary Northwest Warriors
6
Lethbridge Hurricanes White
4
71 20:00 PM A-Semi Martensville Marauders
4
West Central Wheat Kings
2
72 20:15 DQ B-Semi Sherwood Park Jets
4
Lloydminister Blazers
6
SUNDAY JANUARY 29
# Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
73 9:15 PM D-Final Regina Blues
7
Saskatoon Kodiaks
8
74 9:45 Coop C-Final Calgary NW Warriors
4
Yorkton Terriers
5
75 14:45 Coop B-Final Lloydminister Blazers
4
Swift Current Broncos
0
76 12:00 Coop A-Final Kelowna Jr. Rockets
5
Martensville Marauders
2

 

Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved