Mon Sep 23, 2019 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo

Scroll down for schedule & results

2019 Pools
Josh Harding Garth Butcher
Strathcona Warriors
1st
Langley Eagles
1st
Calgary Bow Valley Flames
2nd
Saskatoon Kodiaks
2nd
Regina Royals
3rd
Lethbridge Hurricanes White
3rd
Team Montana
4th
Regina Blues
4th
Doug Wickenheiser Jamie Heward
Calgary Glenlake Hawks
1st
West Central Wheat Kings
1st
Prairie Storm
2nd
Winnipeg Twins
2nd
Melville Milionaires
3rd
Olds Grizzlys
3rd
Sherwood Park Jets
4th
Yellowknife Wolfpack
4th
Dale Derkatch Jordan Eberle
Calgary Bow River Bruins
1st
Warman Wildcats
1st
Winnipeg APHA Rangers
2nd
Regina Mustangs
2nd
Regina Tigers
3rd
Taber Golden Suns
3rd
Saskatoon Mission
4th
Colorado Jr Eagles
4th
Barret Jackman Mike Sillinger
Winnipeg East Railcats
1st
Saskatoon Thunder
1st
Swift Current Broncos
2nd
Bow Valley Timberwolves
2nd
Lloydminister Blazers
3rd
Regina Buffalos
3rd
Lumsden Lions
4th
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
4th

Tournament Rules      Rink Legend & Maps
Scroll down for schedule & results

THURSDAY JANUARY 24
#
Time Rink Visitors
SC
Home
SC
1
13:15 C2 Saskatoon Thunder
8
Regina Buffalos
3
2
13:15 C4 Saskatoon Mission
4
Regina Tigers
6
3
13:30 C3 Langley Eagles
11
Regina Blues
0
4
13:30 C5 Warman Wildcats
5
Regina Mustangs
3
5
15:15 C2 Mellive Millionaires
3
Prairie Storm
3
6
15:15 C4 Lloydminister Blazers
2
Swift Current Broncos
3
7
15:30 C3 Winnipeg East Railcats
6
Lumsden Lions
2
8
15:30 C5 Taber Golden Suns
6
Colorado Jr Eagles
2
9
17:15 C2 West Central Wheat Kings
6
Yellowknife Wolfpack
0
10
17:15 C4 Calgary Bow Valley Flames
5
Regina Royals
1
11
17:30 C3 Saskatoon Kodiaks
7
Lethbridge Hurricanes White
2
12
17:30 C5 Winnipeg APHA Rangers
5
Calgary Bow River Bruins
5
13
19:15 C2 Winnipeg Twins
5
Olds Grizzlys
2
14
19:15 C4 Team Montana
5
Strathcona Warriors
8
15
19:30 C3 Calgary Glenlake Hawks
6
Sherwood Park Jets
1
16
19:30 C5 Bow Valley Timberwolves
4
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
0
FRIDAY JANUARY 25
#
Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
17
8:00 C3 Regina Mustangs
3
Taber Golden Suns
3
18
8:00 C4 Warman Wildcats
8
Colorado Jr Eagles
1
19
8:00 C6 Regina Blues
2
Lethbridge Hurricanes White
7
20
8:15 C2 Saskatoon Mission
4
Winnipeg APHA Rangers
4
21
8:15 C5 Regina Tigers
1
Calgary Bow River Bruins
7
22
10:00 C3 Team Montana
1
Calgary Bow Valley Flames
7
23
10:00 C4 West Central Wheat Kings
3
Olds Grizzlys
2
24
10:00 C6 Langley Eagles
8
Saskatoon Kodiaks
2
25
10:15 C2 Strathcona Warriors
4
Regina Royals
1
26
10:15 C5 Yellowknife Wolfpack
3
Winnipeg Twins
8
27
12:00 C3 Swift Current Broncos
1
Winnipeg East Railcats
7
28
12:00 C4 Lloydminister Blazers
8
Lumsden Lions
5
29
12:00 C6 Saskatoon Thunder
5
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
3
30
12:15 C2 Mellive Millionaires
3
Calgary Glenlake Hawks
9
31
12:15 C5 Prairie Storm
6
Sherwood Park Jets
2
32
14:00 C3 Taber Golden Suns
2
Warman Wildcats
8
33
14:00 C4 Colorado Jr Eagles
3
Regina Mustangs
8
34
14:00 C6 Regina Buffalos
3
Bow Valley Timberwolves
5
35
14:15 C2 Calgary Bow River Bruins
7
Saskatoon Mission
3
36
14:15 C5 Winnipeg APHA Rangers
5
Regina Tigers
3
37
16:00 C3 Calgary Bow Valley Flames
1
Strathcona Warriors
5
38
16:00 C4 Regina Royals
7
Team Montana
2
39
16:15 C2 Lethbridge Hurricanes White
1
Langley Eagles
9
40
16:15 C5 Saskatoon Kodiaks
5
Regina Blues
1
41
18:00 C3 Olds Grizzlys
9
Yellowknife Wolfpack
1
42
18:00 C4 Sherwood Park Jets
2
Mellive Millionaires
2
43
18:15 C2 Winnipeg Twins
5
West Central Wheat Kings
5
44
18:15 C5 Calgary Glenlake Hawks
9
Prairie Storm
4
45
20:00 C3 Bow Valley Timberwolves
3
Saskatoon Thunder
6
46
20:00 C4 Sherwood Park Steel Kings
3
Regina Buffalos
5
47
20:15 C2 Winnipeg East Railcats
8
Lloydminister Blazers
4
48
20:15 C5 Lumsden Lions
1
Swift Current Broncos
4
SATURDAY JANUARY 26
#
Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
49
7:45 C2 Sherwood Park Jets
4
Yellowknife Wolfpack
0
50
7:45 C5 Team Montana
1
Regina Blues
5
51
8:00 C3 Melville Millionaires
3
Olds Grizzys
6
52
8:00 C4 Regina Royals
2
Lethbridge Hurricane White
5
53
9:45 C2 Prairie Storm
3
Winnipeg Twins
4
54
9:45 C5 Calgary Bow Valley Flames
4
Saskatoon Kodiaks
3
55
10:00 C3 Calgary Glenlake Hawks
8
West Central Wheat Kings
7
56
10:00 C4 Strathcona Warriors
2
Langley Eagles
5
57
11:45 C2 Saskatoon Mission
6
Colorado Jr Eagles
2
58
11:45 C5 Lumsden Lions
1
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
3
59
12:00 C3 Lloydminister Blazers
3
Regina Buffalos
4
60
12:00 C4 Regina Tigers
5
Taber Golden Suns
4
61
13:45 C2 Winnipeg East Railcats
10
Saskatoon Thunder
3
62
13:45 C5 Swift Current Broncos
5
Bow Valley Timberwolves
2
63
14:00 C3 Calgary Bow River Bruins
6
Warman Wildcats
5
64
14:00 C4 Winnipeg APHA Rangers
0
Regina Mustangs
1
65
16:00 C2 Regina Blues
3
Sherwood Park Jets
2
66
16:15 C3 Calgary Bow Valley Flames
2
Winnipeg Twins
3
67
16:15 C4 Lethbridge Hurricane White
2
Olds Grizzlys
6
68
18:00 C2 Langley Eagles
5
Calgary Glenlake Hawks
6
69
18:15 C3 Sherwood Park Steel Kings
4
Saskatoon Mission
3
70
18:15 C4 Regina Tigers
6
Regina Buffalos
4
71
20:00 C2 Calgary Bow River Bruins
1
Winnipeg East Railcats
8
72
20:15 C3 Regina Mustangs
5
Swift Current Broncos
6
SUNDAY JANUARY 27
#
Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
73
9:15 C4 Regina Blues
2
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
3
74
9:45 C6 Olds Grizzlys
6
Regina Tigers
2
75
12:15 C6 Winnipeg Twins
2
Swift Current Broncos
6
76
14:45 C6 Calgary Glenlake Hawks
6
Winnipeg East Railcats
3



Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved