Mon Sep 28, 2020 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo

Scroll down for schedule & results

2020 Pools

Josh Harding Fin Garth Butcher Fin
Calgary Bow Valley Flames White   Bow Valley Timberwolves  
Regina Tigers   Prairie Storm  
Sherwood Park Jets   Winnipeg Railcats Black  
West Central Wheat Kings   Yorkton Terriers  
Doug Wickenheiser   Jamie Heward  
Regina Royals   Beaumont Braves  
Saskatoon Mission   Calgary Glenlake Hawks  
Taber Golden Suns   Lumsden Lions  
Vancouver Thunderbirds   Winnipeg Marauders White  
Dale Derkatch   Jordan Eberle  
Calgary Bow River Bruins   Lloydminister Blazers  
Langley Eagles   Prince Albert Greyhounds  
Saskatoon Thunder   Regina Mustangs  
Yellowknife Wolkpack   Winnipeg Marauders Black  
Barret Jackman   Mike Sillinger  
Martensville Marauders   Regina Blues  
Olds Grizzlys   Sherwood Park Steel Kings  
Regina Buffalos   Swift Current Broncos  
Winnipeg St Vital Victorias   Winnipeg Railcats White  

Tournament Rules      Rink Legend & Maps
Scroll down for schedule & results

THURSDAY JANUARY 23
# Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
1 13:15 C2 Vancouver Thunderbirds Regina Royals
2 13:15 C4 Swift Current Broncos Regina Blues
3 13:30 C3 Langley Eagles Saskatoon Thunder
4 13:30 C5 Martensville Marauders Regina Buffalos
5 15:15 C2 West Central Wheat Kings Regina Tigers
6 15:15 C4 Winnipeg Railcats Black Prairie Storm
7 15:30 C3 Winnipeg Marauders Black Regina Mustangs
8 15:30 C5 Lloydminister Blazers Prince Albert Greyhounds
9 17:15 C2 Taber Golden Suns Saskatoon Mission
10 17:15 C4 Winnipeg Marauders White Lumsden Lions
11 17:30 C3 Bow Valley Timberwolves Yorkton Terriers
12 17:30 C5 Calgary Bow River Bruins Yellowknife Wolfpak
13 19:15 C2 Olds Grizzlys Winnipeg St. Vital Victorias
14 19:15 C4 Beaumont Braves Calgary Glenlake Hawks
15 19:30 C3 Sherwood Park Jets Calgary Bow Valley Flames
16 19:30 C5 Sherwood Park Steel Kings Winnipeg Railcats White
FRIDAY JANUARY 24
# Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
17 8:00 C2 Lloydminister Blazers Winnipeg Marauders Black
18 8:00 C4 Prince Albert Greyhounds Regina Mustangs
19 8:15 C1 Winnipeg Railcats Black Yorkton Terriers
20 8:15 C3 Yellowknife Wolfpak Langley Eagles
21 8:15 C5 Calgary Bow River Bruins Saskatoon Thunder
22 10:00 C2 Calgary Bow Valley Flames Regina Tigers
23 10:00 C4 Sherwood Park Jets West Central Wheat Kings
24 10:15 C1 Prairie Storm Bow Valley Timberwolves
25 10:15 C3 Regina Royals Taber Golden Suns
26 10:15 C5 Vancouver Thunderbirds Saskatoon Mission
27 12:00 C2 Winnipeg St. Vital Victorias Martensville Marauders
28 12:00 C4 Winnipeg Railcats White Regina Blues
29 12:15 C1 Winnipeg Marauders White Calgary Glenlake Hawks
30 12:15 C3 Lumsden Lions Beaumont Braves
31 12:15 C5 Sherwood Park Steel Kings Swift Current Broncos
32 14:00 C2 Regina Mustangs Lloydminister Blazers
33 14:00 C4 Olds Grizzlys Regina Buffalos
34 14:15 C1 Winnipeg Marauders Black Prince Albert Greyhounds
35 14:15 C3 Langley Eagles Calgary Bow River Bruins
36 14:15 C5 Saskatoon Thunder Yellowknife Wolfpak
37 16:00 C2 West Central Wheat Kings Calgary Bow Valley Flames
38 16:00 C4 Regina Tigers Sherwood Park Jets
39 16:15 C1 Yorkton Terriers Prairie Storm
40 16:15 C3 Bow Valley Timberwolves Winnipeg Railcats Black
41 18:00 C2 Taber Golden Suns Vancouver Thunderbirds
42 18:00 C4 Saskatoon Mission Regina Royals
43 18:15 C1 Beaumont Braves Winnipeg Marauders White
44 18:15 C3 Calgary Glenlake Hawks Lumsden Lions
45 20:00 C2 Swift Current Broncos Winnipeg Railcats White
46 20:00 C4 Regina Blues Sherwood Park Steel Kings
47 20:15 C1 Regina Buffalos Winnipeg St. Vital Victorias
48 20:15 C3 Martensville Marauders Olds Grizzlys
SATURDAY JANUARY 25
# Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
49 7:45 C3 3rd Wickenheiser 3rd Heward
50 7:45 C5 4th Wickenheiser 4th Heward
51 8:00 C2 3rd Harding 3rd Butcher
52 8:00 C4 4th Harding 4th Butcher
53 9:45 C3 1st Wickenheiser 1st Heward
54 9:45 C5 2nd Wickenheiser 2nd Heward
55 10:00 C2 1st Harding 1st Butcher
56 10:00 C4 2nd Harding 2nd Butcher
57 11:45 C3 3rd Derkatch 3rd Eberle
58 11:45 C5 4th Derkatch 4th Eberle
59 12:00 C2 3rd Jackman 3rd Sillinger
60 12:00 C4 4th Jackman 4th Sillinger
61 13:45 C3 1st Derkatch 1st Eberle
62 13:45 C5 2nd Derkatch 2nd Eberle
63 14:00 C2 1st Jackman 1st Sillinger
64 14:00 C4 2nd Jackman 2nd Sillinger
65 16:00 C3 Winner # 50 Winner # 52
66 16:15 C2 Winner # 54 Winner # 56
67 16:15 C4 Winner # 49 Winner # 51
68 18:00 C3 Winner # 58 Winner # 60
69 18:15 C2 Winner # 53 Winner # 55
70 18:15 C4 Winner # 57 Winner # 59
71 20:00 C3 Winner # 62 Winner # 64
72 20:15 C2 Winner # 61 Winner # 63
SUNDAY JANUARY 26
# Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
73 9:15 C4 Winner # 65 Winner # 68
74 9:45 C6 Winner # 67 Winner # 70
75 12:15 C6 Winner # 66 Winner # 71
76 14:45 C6 Winner # 69 Winner # 72



Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved