Wed Oct 22, 2014 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Sponsors
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo

Past players drafted or playing in the NHL
Past players drafted in recent WHL Bantam Drafts

   

Tournament Champions
A Side Winners B Side Winners C Side Winners
1993 PA Bingo Garden Kings 1993 Assiniboine Park Rangers 1993 Brandon Wheat Kings
1994 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1994 Battleford Barons 1994 PA Bingo Garden Kings
1995 Yorkton Terriers 1995 Prince Albert Lightning 1995 Calgary Crowchild Rangers
1996 Yorkton Terriers 1996 Prince Albert Stars 1996 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
1997 Edmonton Milwood Bruins 1997 Prince Albert Lightning 1997 Estevan Bruins
1998 Calgary Crowchild Hawks 1998 Regina Rangers 1998 Saskatoon Barons
1999 Calgary Crowchild Hawks 1999 Prince Albert Lightning 1999 Taber Golden Suns
2000 Airdrie Lightning 2000 Weyburn Youngfellows 2000 Ft.Qu'Appelle Falcons
2001 Taber Golden Suns 2001 Brandon Wheat Kings 2001 Calgary Crowchild Crunch
2002 Swift Current Broncos 2002 Edmonton SW Oil Kings 2002 Moose Jaw Warriors
2003 Bow Valley Buccaneers 2003 Bow Valley Timberwolves 2003 Pembina Trail Twins
2004 Winnipeg East Saints 2004 APHA Rangers 2004 Regina Sharks
2005 Weyburn Young Fellows 2005 Lethbridge Broncos 2005 Moose Mountain Wild
2006 Weyburn Young Fellows 2006 Martinsville Marauders 2006 Regina Rangers
2007 Lloydminister Blazers 2007 Melville Millionaires 2007 Winnipeg Maurauders
2008 Prince Albert Ice 2008 Medicine Hat BP Hounds 2008 Wpg St. Vital Victorias
2009 Prince Albert Ice 2009 Foothills Bisons 2009 Estevan Bruins
2010 Lloydminister Blazers 2010 Saskatoon Fury 2010 Airdrie Lightning
2011 Winnipeg RE Marauders 2011 Lumsden Lions 2011 Martensville Marauders
2012 Langley Eagles 2012 Estevan Bruins 2012 Winnipeg RE Marauders
2013 Yorkton Terriers 2013 Winnipeg St. James Canadians 2013 Weyburn Youngfellow WIngs
2014 Winnipeg Twins 2014 Langley Eagles 2014 Regina Blues

A Side Finalists B Side Finalists
1993 St. James Canucks 1993 River East Marauders
1994 Estevan Coal Bruins 1994 Thompson King Miners
1995 Saskatoon Barons 1995 Prince Albert Stars
1996 Saskatoon Raiders 1996 Moose Jaw Warriors
1997 Regina Orioles 1997 Calgary Crowchild Crunch
1998 Regina Hawks 1998 Saskatoon Barons
1999 Yorkton Terriers 1999 Calgary Crowchild Crunch
2000 Swift Current Broncos 2000 Assiniboine Park Rangers
2001 Edmonton SW Oil Kings 2001 Melville Millionaires
2002 Bow Valley Timberwolves 2002 Lethbridge Bert&Mac's Storm
2003 Estevan Bruins 2003 Calgary Crowchild Nomads
2004 Moose Mountain Wild 2004 Battleford Barons
2005 Medicine Hat Royals 2005 Selkirk Fisherman
2006 Winnipeg APHA Rangers 2006 Saskatoon Express
2007 Winnipeg APHA Rangers 2007 Tisdale Ramblers
2008 Medicine Hat SC Hounds 2008 Moose Mountain Wild
2009 Cloverdale Colts 2009 Melfort Mustangs
2010 Abbotsford Hawks 2010 Melfort Mustangs
2011 Lloydminister Blazers 2011 Winnipeg Nothwest Stars
2012 Yorkton Terriers 2012 Winnipeg Twins
2013 Edmonton NWZ Renegades 2013 Lumsden Lions
2014 Yorkton Terriers 2014 Winnipeg River East Marauders
D Side Winners  
2014 - Prince Albert Raiders  
2013 - Winnipeg River East Marauders  
2012 Tisdale Ramblers  
2011 Estevan Bruins  
2010 Taber Golden Suns  
2009 Selkirk Fishermen
2008 Regina Hurricanes
2007 Saskatoon Fury
2006 Regina Flyers
2005 Regina Stars
   
 
Tournament MVP
1993 Chad Hintz, Rosthern
1994 Mike Raftis, Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
1995 Brandin Cote, Yorkton Terriers
1996 Jared Stoll, Yorkton Terriers
1997 Kelly Guard, Prince Albert Lightning
1998 Caine Pierpoint, Regina Hawks
1999 Alex Mandolidis, Calgary Crowchild Hawks
2000 Derek Werenka, Airdrie Lightning
2001 Devin Setoguchi, Taber Golden Suns
2002 Andrew Bailey, Swift Current Broncos
2003 Brett Switzer, Bow Valley Buccaneers
2004 Zach Zayac, APHA Rangers
2005 Chase Komistek, Medicine Hat Royals
2006 Brent Benson, Weyburn Youngfellows
2007 Jayden Hart, Lloydminister Blazers

2008 Corey Millette, Moose Mountail Wild

2009 Ryan Duret, Prince Albert Ice
2010 Andrew Koep, Lloydminister Blazers
2011 Garrett Kuklica, Winnipeg River East Marauders
2012 - Alec Capstick, Langley Eagles
2013 -  Carson Miller, Yorkton Terriers
2014 - Kaedan Korczak, Yorkton Terriers

Tournament All Star Team
1993 Goalie Steven Nelson, Prince Albert
Defence Ken Wilhelm, Regina; Dylan Kemp, Prince Albert
Forward Chad Hintz, Rosthern; Nathan Read, Assiniboine Park; Alex Argyriou, St.James
1994 Goalie Mike Raftis, Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge
Defence Ryan Tillvanns, N. Battleford; Bart Lazaruk, Regina Highnooners
Forward Aaron Goldade, Prince Albert; Stephen Norgate, Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge; Wade Leslie, Estevan
1995 Goalie Trevor Secunkiak, Yorkton
Defence Trevor Huber, Regina Highnooners
Forward Lincoln Beavry, Saskatoon Barons; Brandin Cote, Yorkton Terriers; Chet Camrud, Saskatoon Barons
1996 Goalie Robert McVicar, Brandon Wheat Kings
Defence Skip Renaud, Regina Highnooners; Colin Fedoruk, Yorkton Terriers
Forward Jared Stoll, Yorkton Terriers; Mason Wallin, Prince Albert Stars; Joey Nakrayko, Saskatoon Barons
1997 Goalie Kelly Guard, Kelly Guard, Prince Albert Lightning
Defence Jay Bouwmester, Edmonton M.W. Bruins; Reagan Leslie, Estevan Bruins
Forward Trent Adams, Saskatoon Raiders; Jason Alteenburg, P.A. Lightning; Boyd Gordon, Regina Orioles
1998 Goalie Tyson Popowich, Regina Rangers
Defence Sean Moir, Calgary Crowchild; Ryan McDonald, Saskatoon Barons
Forward Caine Pierpoint, Regina Hawks; Kory Diehl, P.A. Lightning; Brad Tuff, Calgary Crowchild
1999 Goalie Jared Boehm, Saskatoon Red Wings
Defence Shawn Cathers, Calgary Crowchild Hawks; Travis Mealy, Brandon Wheat Kings
Forward Kirk Paul, Swift Current Mallers; Ryan Duncan, Calgary Crowchild Hawks; Alex Mandolidis, Calgary Crowchild Hawks
2000 Goalie Brandon Schneider, Weyburn Youngfellows
Defence Cody Thoring, Swift Current Broncos; Braden McCullough, Ft.Qu'Appelle Falcons
Forward Andrew Fong, Burnaby Bruins; Derek Werenka, Airdrie Lightning; Wacey, Wells, Airdrie Lightning
2001 Goalie David Masters, Regina Kings
Defence Mark Krupicz, Edmonton SW Oil Kings; Chase Jensen, Taber Golden Suns
Forward Devin Setoguchi, Taber Golden Suns; Jordan Morgan, Regina Hawks; Colton Yellowhorn, Taber Golden Suns
2002 Goalie Andrew Pinsent, Calgary Crowchild Blackhawks
Defense Collin Joe, Edmonton SW Oil Kings; Mike Cann, Bow Valley Timberwolves
Forwards Nicholas Kalnicki, Saskatoon Barons - Carson Rowat, Bow Valley Timberwolves - Andrew Bailey, Swift Current Broncos

2003 Goalie Andrew Thompson, St. James Canadians
Defence Ty Ariss, Regina Rangers
Samantha Watt, Bow Valley Timberwolves
Forward Brett Switzer, Bow Valley Buccaneers
Darcy Osmond, Lethbridge Storm
Jordan Eberle, Regina Kings

2004 Goalie Monty Kirkwood, Brandon Wheat Kings

Defence Jeff Houston, Moose Mountain Wild
Jeff Weselake, Winnipeg East Saints

Forward Zach Zayac, APHA Rangers
Derek Whitehill, Winnipeg East Saints
Cole Penner, Medicine Hat Ice Dogs

2005 Goalie Chase Komistek, Medicine Hat Royals
Defence Ryan Aasman, Medicine Hat Royals & Douglas Lawrence, Portage Terriers
Forward Brett Catelane, Pembina Trail Twins, Brendan O' Donnell, Pembina Trail Twins & Brent Benson, Weyburn Young Fellows
2006 Goalie Laurent Brossoit, Cloverdale Colts
Defence Tyler Wotherspoon, Cloverdale Colts & Reid Jackson, Weyburn Youngfellows
Forward Brett Benson, Weyburn Youngfellows, Cameron Krisko, APHA Rangers & Graham McBain, APHA Rangers
2007 Goalie Conrad McMillan, Vernon Mustangs
Defence Jessie Gallais, Tisdale Ramblers; Dylan Kuczek, Winnipeg River East Marauders
Forward Jayden Hart, Lloydminister Blazers;Jeltan Houcher, Lloydminister Blazers; Daniel Asham, Winnipeg APHA Rangers
2nd Team Goal Dawson Macauley, Prince Albert Ice
Defense> Damon Severson, Melville Millionaires; Clay Elliott, Vernon Mustangs
Forwards Tyrel Seamon, Tisdale Ramblers; Taylor Balog, Melville Millionaires; Donovan Cousineau, Fort francis Knights
2008 Goalie Cody Schlosser, Medicine Hat BP Hounds
Defence Chandler Irvin, Bow Valley Timberwolves; Tyler King-Cunningham, Balgonie Prairie Storm
Forward Liam Ginnell, Medicine Hat SC Hounds; Corey Millette, Moose Mountain Wild; Ty McLean, Moose Mountain Wild
2nd Team Goalie Ryland Pashovitz, Lumsden Lions
Defense Ryer Sawchuk, Taber Golden Suns; Nolan Parrington, Wpg St. Vital Victorias
Forwards Alex Forsberg, Warman WIldcats; Preston Kopeck, Medicine Hat BP Hounds; Andrew Manson, Prince Albert Ice
2009 Goalie Cole Forbes, Cloverdale Colts
Defence Riley Stadel, Cloverdale Colts; Jordan Harris, Prince Albert Ice
Forward Ryan Duret, Prince Albert Ice; Miles Warkentine, Melfort Mustangs,
Braden Oleksyn, Saskatoon Kodiaks
2nd Team Goalie Eric Thiel, Regina Wild
Defense Brandon Hickey, Leduc Roughnecks; Reigan Gallais, Melfort Mustangs
Forwards Cam Bertsch, Cloverdale Colts; Tyler Wong, Bow Valley Timberwolves;
Connor Bleackley, Foothills Bisons
2010 All-stars Goalie: Jacob Standen, Foothills Bisons
Defence: Michael Eskra, Regina Capitals; Kale Clague, Lloydminister Blazers
Forward: Andrew Koep, Lloydminister Blazers; Rykr Cole, Moose Mountain Wild; Jordan
Kawaguchi, Abbotsford Hawks
2nd Team All-stars Goalie: Brett Pongracz, Saskatoon Titans
Defence: Ethan Bear, Moose Mountain Wild; Ryan Gardiner, Winnipeg Railcats
Forward: Dakota Boutin, Moose Moutain Wild; Regan Nagy Weyburn Young Fellows; Austin
Wellsby, Abbotsford Hawks
2011 All Stars
Goaltender: Curtis Meger, Regina Sabres
Defense: Garrett Kuklica, Winnipeg River East Marauders; Tristan Petrie, Lloydminister Blazers
Forward: Mason Shaw, Lloydminister Blazers; Brady Castellano, Winnipeg River East Marauders; Michael Clarke, Medicine Hat Venom
  2nd Team
All Stars
Goaltender: Liam Aitken, Okotoks Oilers
Defense: Nolan Reid, Lumsden Lions; Tash Bowles, Medicine Hat Venom
Forward: Taylor Ross, Prairie Storm; Brett Zweifel, Lloydminister Blazers; Vince Loschiavo, Winnipeg Northwest Stars
2012 All Stars Goaltender:  Braedon Fleming, Langley Eagles
Defense:  Alec Capstick, Langley Eagles; Dakota Krebs, Okotoks Oilers
Forward: James Malm, Langley Eagles;  Logan Foster, Yorkton Terriers;  Cody Glass, Winnipeg Northwest Stars
  2nd Team
All Stars
Goaltender:  Bryson Mcneil, Winnipeg River East Marauders
Defesne:  Jake Kustra, Yorkton Terriers; Jantzen Leslie, Lloydminister Blazers
Forward: Gary Haden, Airdrie Lightning; Eamon Milligan, Prairie Storm; Tyler Campbell, Winnipeg Twins
2013 All Stars
Goalie: Zach Bennett, Winnipeg River East Marauders
Defense: Jett Woo, Winnipeg Railcats; Loeden Schaufler, Okotoks Oilers
Forward: Carson Miller, Yorkton Teriers; Kaedon Taphorn, Yorkton Terriers; Josh Prokop, Edmonton NWZ Renegades
  2nd Team
All Stars
Goalie: Dean McNabb, Lumsden Lions
Defence: Alex Kannok, Regina Blackhawks; Reid Perepeluk, Yorkton Terriers
Forward: Cedric Chenier, Winnipeg Twins, Simon Weidemann, Edmonton NWZ Renegades; Caiden Daley, Winnipeg Railcats
2014 1st Team All-Stars

Goaltender:  Brett Balas, Calgary Bow River Bruins
Defense:  Kaedan Korczak, Yorkton Terriers; Michael Ladyman, Winnipeg Twins
Forward: Logan Barlage, Humboldt Broncos;  Joshua Williams, Langley Eagles; Nolan Krogfoss, Cloverdale Colts

  2nd Team All-Stars

Goaltender:  Nolan Maier, Yorkton Terriers
Defense:  Daniel Baker, Edmonton NWZ Renegades; Alex Cotton, Langley Eagles
Forward: Eric Fawkes, Winnipeg Twins; Peyton Krebs, Okotoks Oilers; Jacob Fraser, Clover Dale Colts

Top of Page

 

Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved